Contact Us

Contact Us

Send Us Enquiry







S.No Centre Monday to Saturday Sunday
1 Coimbatore 8.00 AM to 8.00 PM 9.00 AM to 1.00 PM
2 Coimbatore Sungam 9.00 AM to 7.00 PM Holiday
3 Bengaluru 9.00 AM to 8.00 PM 9.00 AM to 1.00 PM
4 Tirupur 8.00 AM to 8.00 PM 9.00 AM to 1.00 PM
5 Ooty 9.00 AM to 6.30 PM Holiday
6 Mettupalayam 9.00 AM to 7.00 PM Holiday
7 Kochi 8.30 AM to 7.30 PM 9.30 AM to 1.30 PM
8 Erode 8.30 AM to 7.30 PM Holiday
9 Pollachi 8.30 AM to 7.30 PM Holiday

S.No City Help Lines
1 Coimbatore 9442217798 / 9442217798
2 Coimbatore – Sungam 9442517783
3 Bengaluru 9972033005
4 Tirupur 9361515716
5 Ooty 9442213883
6 Mettupalayam 9487427791
7 Kochi 9072292222
8 Erode 9360907721
9 Pollachi 9344904630

 


 

Coimbatore

The Eye Foundation

582, Diwan Bhadur Rd, R.S. Puram, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641002
Phone: 0422 424 2000
Fax: + 91 422 4242099
Email: info@theeyefoundation.com

 


 

Sungam

The Eye Foundation

Near CTC Bus Depot, Trichy road, Sungam
Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641018
Phone: +91 422 4272881
Email: sungam@theeyefoundation.com

 


 

Bengaluru

The Eye Foundation

79/5, Outer Ring Road, Opp Toyota Showroom Diagonally, Bellandur, Bangalore, Karnataka 560103
Phone: 080 4942 2000
Fax: +91 080 49422099
Email: blrtef@theeyefoundation.com

 


 

Tirupur

The Eye Foundation

14/22, Harvey Rd, PSS Colony,
Bridge Colony, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu 641602.
Email: tirupur@theeyefoundation.com

 


 

Ooty

The Eye Foundation

Coonoor Road, ELK Hill road junction
Ooty, Tamil Nadu 643001
Phone: 0423 2441881
Email: ooty@theeyefoundation.com

 


 

Metupalayam

The Eye Foundation

No.4, Railway Station Road,
Mettupalayam, Tamil Nadu 641301
Phone: 04254 228832/331
Email: mtp@theeyefoundation.com

 


 

Erode

The Eye Foundation

Near Sakthi Mahal Mandapam,
Palayapalayam, Perundurai Road,
Erode, Tamil Nadu 638011.
Phone: 0424 2274200 / 4600
Email: erode@theeyefoundation.com

 


 

Pollachi

The Eye Foundation

Opp to Prabhu Poly Clinic,
New Scheme Rd, Mahalingapuram,
Pollachi, Tamil Nadu 642002
Phone: 04259 235500 / 238800

 


 

Kochi

The Eye Foundation

Next to Chamgampuzha Park Metro Station,
Devankulangara, Mamangalam,
Edappally, Kochi,
Kerala 682024
Phone: 0484 424 2000
Email: kochi@theeyefoundation.com